Markets › United States › NYSE › AKO-A

Embotelladora Andina S.A.

NYSE:AKO-AConsumer Defensive
$24.29+1.63%At closeAt close · Sat 17 Oct · ≈ AED 89.21 · Market cap $4.2B · Next earnings Tue 27 Oct
🔔 Alert▶ Test a strategy
CLP billionsFY2020FY2021FY2023FY2023FY2024FY2025TrendYoY
Cash & cash equivalents304.3304.3291.7303.7248.9296.5+19.1%
Cash & short-term investments304.3304.3291.7303.7248.9296.5+19.1%
Total current assets797.3991.01,161.7981.81,013.21,033.1+2.0%
Property, plant & equipment605.6716.4798.2872.41,097.81,179.4+7.4%
Goodwill & intangibles702.8777.7800.8818.0838.1856.6+2.2%
Total assets2,448.12,946.13,010.72,921.53,291.13,420.4+3.9%
Payables230.4327.4384.8428.9457.1480.4+5.1%
Total current liabilities378.1529.6949.2692.9906.1730.4−19.4%
Total liabilities1,616.51,844.72,127.32,000.52,276.72,223.9−2.3%
Total equity811.21,076.1855.3886.3976.41,157.4+18.5%
Retained earnings654.2768.1717.0769.3891.71,169.5+31.1%
CLP billionsUpdated Tue 25 Aug ·
ⓘ

Amounts are shown in the stated units; per-share amounts and shares are unscaled. Negative amounts are in brackets.

Statements are reported in CLP; the shares trade in USD.

AKO-A · Balance sheet · TradingHolo