TradingHolo
The whole market. One view. Market data from our own platform. Not investment advice. Prices in listing currency with AED alongside; market cap in USD. Live = streaming now; Delayed 15 min where the exchange requires it; At close = last official close.
NewsCalendarEconomyIPOsETFsAccount
⌂Home◈Markets▦Screener📈Tools◎Portfolio
Skip to content
DFM General5,834.65−0.29%FTSE ADX9,829.37+0.47%TASI9,952.06−1.69%QE Index8,598.42−0.40%S&P 5007,712.57+0.28%Nasdaq 10029,490.28−0.13%Nifty 5022,888.95−1.11%Sensex73,852.90−1.17%KSE-100165,151.64−0.49%DFM:EMIRATESNBDAED 31.58+0.25%ADX:IHCAED 356.60+1.31%SAU:2222SAR 25.48−1.24%DSMD:QNBKQAR 15.55−0.70%NAS:NVDA$216.47−0.29%NYSE:TSM$425.08+1.16%NSE:RELIANCE₹1,202.00−0.76%KAR:OGDCRs 300.01+0.18%Gold$4,114.85−0.26%Brent$110.29+1.10%BTC$82,688.97−0.31%ETH$2,446.07−0.03%DFM General5,834.65−0.29%FTSE ADX9,829.37+0.47%TASI9,952.06−1.69%QE Index8,598.42−0.40%S&P 5007,712.57+0.28%Nasdaq 10029,490.28−0.13%Nifty 5022,888.95−1.11%Sensex73,852.90−1.17%KSE-100165,151.64−0.49%DFM:EMIRATESNBDAED 31.58+0.25%ADX:IHCAED 356.60+1.31%SAU:2222SAR 25.48−1.24%DSMD:QNBKQAR 15.55−0.70%NAS:NVDA$216.47−0.29%NYSE:TSM$425.08+1.16%NSE:RELIANCE₹1,202.00−0.76%KAR:OGDCRs 300.01+0.18%Gold$4,114.85−0.26%Brent$110.29+1.10%BTC$82,688.97−0.31%ETH$2,446.07−0.03%
TradingHolo
Markets ▼
Stock markets
🇦🇪UAEDFM · ADX · DFM GeneralClosed🇸🇦Saudi ArabiaTadawul · TASIClosed🇶🇦QatarQSE · QE GeneralClosed🇺🇸United StatesNasdaq · NYSE · S&P 500Closed🇮🇳IndiaNSE · BSE · Nifty 50Closed🇵🇰PakistanPSX · KSE-100Closed
Other assets
₿CryptoRanked by volume · 24/7🥇Gold, FX & economyDubai gold, AED crosses, rates◫ETFsIndex, sector and gold funds
Explore
▦Market mapEvery market as a heatmap📅Calendar & IPOsEarnings, dividends, listings, releases⌁Options flow · Ownership · PoliticsUS filings and tapes
Screener ▼
⚲Stock screenerAll six markets, one row per company★Ready-made screensStarting points with a point of view📁My saved screensSaved rules with alerts on new matches⇄CompareUp to five, side by side
Crypto
Tools ▼
📈ChartingDrawings, indicators, replay▶Strategy MakerWrite a rule, test it on history⇄CompareSide by side🔔AlertsPrice, earnings, screens, strategies
NewsPortfolio
⌕
Sign inCreate account👤
Markets › India › NSE › SJS
S

SJS Enterprises Ltd

NSE:SJSConsumer CyclicalNSE:NIFTY_MICROCAP250NSE:NIFTY_TOTAL_MKT
₹2,003.90−0.10%At closeAt close · Mon 19 Oct · ≈ AED 77.42 · Market cap $679.51M · Next earnings Wed 11 Nov
🔔 Alert▶ Test a strategy
OverviewChartFinancialsValuationForecastsDividendsNewsProfile
Income statementBalance sheetCash flowRevenue breakdownRatiosEarnings
INR billionsFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026TrendYoY
Cash & cash equivalents0.20.20.10.10.20.3+31.8%
Cash & short-term investments1.20.91.60.51.02.5+142.1%
Receivables0.60.91.01.61.82.2+28.0%
Inventory0.40.40.50.70.70.9+23.6%
Total current assets2.22.43.22.94.16.0+47.9%
Property, plant & equipment1.81.71.72.21.92.3+19.4%
Goodwill & intangibles0.40.40.32.62.52.3−5.6%
Long-term investments(0.5)0.00.00.10.10.1+52.5%
Total assets4.34.65.47.98.711.1+27.2%
Payables0.40.30.40.60.70.9+31.9%
Short-term debt0.10.10.20.30.20.1−51.5%
Total current liabilities0.60.70.91.41.42.0+44.3%
Long-term debt0.00.00.00.40.00.0—
Total debt0.10.30.30.80.40.2−37.4%
Net debt0.10.10.20.70.2(0.0)−126.0%
Deferred revenue0.00.20.20.10.00.0—
Total liabilities0.71.01.12.31.82.3+25.0%
Total equity3.23.64.35.56.88.7+28.2%
Retained earnings2.83.23.94.85.97.5+27.5%
INR billionsUpdated Tue 5 May ·
ⓘ

Amounts are shown in the stated units; per-share amounts and shares are unscaled. Negative amounts are in brackets.